Event Production Teams

Gillian Larson. Creator and Event Director

Celebrity Relations
Lily Holland Director
Mark Shipley  
Tarona Stanfield  
Mike Kimura  
Lisa Harrigan  
Carmel Sitton  
Kim Ornellas  
Christy Shipley  
Chuck Heirs  
Michelle Egan  
Team Relations
Joan Hoover Director
   
Pam Rainey  
Bill Rainey  
Carrie Colas  
Danielle Cox  
Justin Boulier  
Valerie Sund  
Logistic Management
Gaylon Holland  Director
Keifer Preston  
David Paget  
Joe Garcia  
Genevie Garcia  
Kathleen Hefley  
Gary Dowd  
Rod Crider  
Checkpoint Management
Terry Lindsley Director
Mark Horn  
Barbara LaQuia  
Sarah Long  
Dawn Powell  
Lip Sync Showdown
Jonnie Fox Director
Pamella Bowen  
Nancy Morris  
Gwyn Sanborn  
Robert Rankin Walker  
Rose Kamppila  
Robin Johnson  
Rat Sult  
Robin Smith  
Festival Coordination
Laurie Malmstrom Director
Cecilia Reyes  
Tanyia Pfennighausen  
Vangie Gunn  
Lindsey Larsen  
Celebrity Chef Showcase
Khristy Pittman and team  
Susan Allen  
Lucinda Johnson  
Collin Rand Judge host
Robbie Motter Sponsor host
Media Relations
Joni P Preston Director
Kolbi Preston  
Susan Allen  
Lucinda Johnson  
Cindy Parker  
Volunteer Relations
Jennifer Elliott Director
Ticket Sales Management
Julee Johanson Director
Valerie Allen  
Casino at Wilson Creek Management
Aron Rachman Director
Debbie Breslin Volunteer coordinator
Casino Prize Solicitation
Kristina Sanders Director
Richelle Laporte-Marques  
Gigi Donascimento  
Casino Prize assembly and distribution
Joni P Preston Direcgtor
Deann Martinez  
Food Distribution
Christina Cadwell Director
Christopher Murguia Coordinator
Stage Management
Eric Cox Director
Sheryl Cox  
Brendan Cox  
Mackenzie Cox  
Sponsor Management
Nikki Oddo-Malolepsy Director
Kevin Seay  
Terri Seay  
Brenda Morken  
Green Room Management
Becky Knode Director
Cecilia Reyes  
Tanyia Pfennighausen  
Live Stream Production
Alan Cook Director
Jennifer Donnelly Coordinator
Peter Schlemmer Coordinator
Autograph Line Coordination
Donna Martello Coordinator
Troy Kuretich Coordinator
Social Media Team
Brahm Shank  
Ashlee Collins  
Brenda Morken  
Katie Ornellas  
Mike Purcell  
Jacqui Dobens  
Lauren Fried  
Ed Brophy  
Merchandise Management
Danielle Knjazkov  
Michele Knjazkov  
Celebrity Transportation
Jill Hiers Air Travel Coordinator
Jason Osborn Ground Transportation
Administrative Assistance
Ashley Coons  
Lori Miller  
Johnny Randle  
South West Pageant Coordinator
Lena Vinzant  
Reality Rally Blogger
Taryn Murphy  
Graphic Design
Jacob Myers JDM Designs
Valley Inter-City Hostess
Jackie Steed  
City of Temecula Event Liaison
Dawn Adamiak